Meet Our Staff

Leadership Team

1
Marie-Hunter

Marie Hunter – Headteacher

1
Alison-Austin

Alison Austin – School Business Manager

1
Jodie

Jodie Colbourne – Deputy Headteacher

Teachers

1
Sarah sparkes

Sarah Sparkes – TLR

Strategic Provision Development

1

Val Hill – Secondary TLR

1

Angela Sidaway – Primary TLR

1

Gavin Lees – Post 16 TLR

1
Rachael piotrowicz

Rachael Piotrowicz

1
Tim-Medlicott

Tim Medlicott

1
Sonia-Lawrence

Sonia Lawrence

1

Georgina Norgrove

1

Lilly Lee

1

Katy Walker-Theuring

1

Rebecca Lynch

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

1
Anna Marrie

Anna Marie Croxton – Multi Disciplinary Liaison

1

Michelle Bywater Price – Communication

1

Karen Portman – Communication

1

Vicky Richards – ICT

1
Kate-Appleton

Kate Appleton – ICT

1
Pearl-Epstein

Pearl Epstein – Transition

1
Ian-Piotrowicz

Ian Piotrowicz – Outdoor Learning

1
Joy-Vitins

Joy Vitins – Multi – Sensory

1

Carrie Price – Sports

1

Geoff Alma –

Learning Manager

Teaching Assistants

1
Liz-Legg

Liz Legg

1
Julie-Wood

Julie Wood

1
Carrie-Brettle

Carrie Brettle

1

Samantha Hunt

1

Gill Wells

1

Amy Tart

1
Lynda-Berry

Lynda Berry

1
Kellie-Ness

Kellie Ness

1

Sadyia Gill

1

Cathriona Garrett Baugh

1
Toni-Evans

Toni Evans

1
Dianne-Elcock

Dianne Elcock

1
Wendy-Butler

Wendy Butler

1

Becky Bhurrut

1
Maggie-Armson

Maggie Armson

1
Julie-Rolinson

Julie Rolinson

1

Kerry Gilbert

1

Craig Pugh

1

Karen Richards

1

Kezia Sparkes

1

Justyna Palac

1

Jess Lowe

1

Deb Patel

1

Anna Grzesik

1

Fay Freeman

1

Jade Butler

1

Emily Halford

1

Rachel Warmington

1

Paul Main

1

Vicky Jones

1

Sam Purdy

1

Bernie Kelly

1

Marie Price

1

Claire Secker

1

Karen Connolly

Health Support

1

Natalie Kingsbury – School Nurse

1
Lily-Grove

Lily Grove – TA Health Care Responsibility

1

Kerry Knowles – TA Health Care Responsibility

1
Rachel-Roberts

Rachel Roberts – TA Health Care Responsibility

1

Jenna Bull – TA Health Care Responsibility

Special Needs Support Workers

1

Kathryn Southall

1
Sue-Yates

Sue Yates

1
Michelle-Guest

Michelle Guest

1

Deb Price

1

Wendy Ryan

1
Deb-Waterfield

Deb Waterfield

1

Sharon Cooper

1

Helen Tolley

1

Toni Harris

1

Priya Chelliah

1

Agata Gorska-Fornal

1

Natalie Williamson

Admin Team

1

Deb Hill

1
Kate-Marsh

Kate Marsh

1

Jane Philips

1

Julie Cartwright

1

Jade Harrold

Site Staff

1

Chris Smith – Site Manager

1

Paul Morris – Deputy Site Manager

Cleaners

1

Marilyn Morgan

1
Sue-Yates

Sue Yates

1

Jean Tibbetts

1

Chris Beese

1

Lisa Robbins

1

Maxine Simmonds

Catering

1

Wendy Chandler

1

Chris Beese

1

Rachel Piper

Transport Staff

1

Keith Adams

1

Justine Kynnersley

1

Chris Barker

Multi Agency Staff

1

Hayley Gibbs – Speech and Language Therapist

1

Andy Thomson – Speech and Language Therapist

1

Beth Abrahams  – Speech and Language Therapist

1

Louise Kelleher – Physiotherapist

1

Lucy Wheeler – Occupational Therapist