Meet Our Staff

Leadership Team

1
Marie-Hunter

Marie Hunter – Headteacher

1

Alison Austin – School Business Manager

1

Michal Pawlowicz – Deputy Headteacher

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARD LEAD

Teachers

1
Sarah sparkes

Sarah Sparkes – TLR

Strategic Provision Development

1

Val Hill – Middle/Upper Phase TLR

1

Angela Sidaway – Complex Needs/Lower Phase TLR

1

Gavin Lees – Post 16 TLR

1
Rachael piotrowicz

Rachael Piotrowicz

1
Sonia-Lawrence

Sonia Lawrence

1

Katy Edwards

1

Louise Davis

1

Amie Dingley

1

Karen Duggan

1

Marjolen Wolverson

1

Bridget Winters

1

Craig Pugh

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

1

Anna Marie Croxton – Multi Disciplinary Liaison

1

Vicky Richards – ICT

1

Kate Appleton – Sports

1
Ian-Piotrowicz

Ian Piotrowicz – Outdoor Learning

1

Geoff Alma –

Learning Manager

1

Fay Freeman – Sports

1

Beth Downing –

Communication

1

Emily Halford –

Communication

1

Vicki Evans –

Communication

1

Adam Fisher – Forest School

Teaching Assistants

1
Liz-Legg

Liz Legg

1
Julie-Wood

Julie Wood

1
Carrie-Brettle

Carrie Brettle

1

Gill Wells

1

Amy Tart

1
Kellie-Ness

Kellie Ness

1

Cathriona Garrett Baugh

1

Wendy Butler

1

Becky Bhurrut

1
Maggie-Armson

Maggie Armson

1

Julie Rolinson

1

Sam Kullar

1

Kerry Gilbert

1

Karen Richards

1

Kezia Sparkes

1

Justyna Palac

1

Jess Lowe

1

Deb Patel

1

Jade Butler

1

Paul Main

1

Bernie Kelly

1

Claire Secker

1

Zakary Cadman

1

Georgia Marlow

1

Michelle Tynan

1

Elisha Taylor

1

Steve Chappell

1

Maxine Bradshaw

1

Ammaarah Sheikh-Kafiat

1

Gurbir Dale

1

Becky Attwood

1

Leanne Cox

1

Megan Whiteman

Health Support

1

Natalie Kingsbury – School Nurse

1

Meeghan Young – Learning Disability Nurse

1

Rosie Begum – Staff Nurse

1

Wendy Porter – Clinical support worker

1

Lily Grove – TA Health Care Responsibility

1

Kerry Knowles – TA Health Care Responsibility

1

Rachel Roberts – TA Health Care Responsibility

1

Rachel Warmington- TA Health Care Responsibility

Special Needs Support Workers

1

Kathryn Southall

1

Sue Yates

1

Deb Price

1
Deb-Waterfield

Deb Waterfield

1

Helen Tolley

1

Agata Gorska-Fornal

1

Natalie Williamson

1

Jennifer Haynes

1

Emma North Bladen

1

Darren Moore

1

Sharon Billingsley

1

Rebecca Hartshorne

1

Lisa Williams

1

Emma Rickward

1

Kelly Simmons

Admin Team

1

Deb Hill – Office Manager

1

Kate Marsh

1

Jane Philips

1

Julie Cartwright

1

Jade Harrold-Hill

Site Staff

1

Paul Morris – Deputy Site Manager

Cleaners

1

Sue Yates

1

Jean Tibbetts

1

Lisa Robbins

1

Chris Homer

1

Mandy Welch

Catering

1

Chris Beese

1

Julie Gordon

1

Rachel Piper

1

Rebecca Cartwright

Multi Agency Staff

1

Bethan Wilkes – Speech and Language Therapist

1

Phillipa Sames – Speech and Language Therapist

1

Lucy Bates – Occupational Therapist

1

Clare Warrington –

Teacher for the Visually Impaired